{"product_id":"beurre-de-karite-non-raffine-200g-sunniva","title":"Unrefined Shea Butter 200g SUNNIVA","description":"\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDESCRIPTION\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Properties :\u003cbr\u003e - highly moisturizing and\u003cbr\u003e oiling\u003cbr\u003e - conditioner\u003cbr\u003e - smoothing\u003cbr\u003e - fabric softener\u003cbr\u003e - accelerating\u003cbr\u003e healing of wounds and burns\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e  \u003cp\u003eShea butter (also called Karité), is obtained from the fruit of the shea tree, \u0026lt; br \/\u0026gt; growing in West Africa in the open spaces of the savannah. Because the shea tree does not bear fruit after 30-40 years\u003cbr\u003e , there are very few plantations\u003cbr\u003e of these trees. Therefore, shea butter comes mainly from\u003cbr\u003e wild plants.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e Shea butter is obtained using a unique manual method. It does not contain any\u003cbr\u003e preservative and colorant free, not deodorized, has a mild natural fragrance\u003cbr\u003e .\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e Unrefined shea butter moisturizes and nourishes the skin. It is rich\u003cbr\u003e in vitamins A and E and vitamin F, which helps relax muscles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e The substances contained in butter protect and strengthen the cellular cement of the stratum corneum\u003cbr\u003e of the skin, which improves skin elasticity. It is a natural sunscreen\u003cbr\u003e . It is therefore perfect for sunbathing!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e  \u003cp\u003eIt has no allergenic effect, it can be applied to all parts of the body\u003cbr\u003e .\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e Shea butter is used for all-over skin care and body massage. As an ingredient, it is used in the manufacture of creams, lotions, makeup cosmetics, sunscreens, aftershave creams, and soaps.\u003cbr\u003e In its pure form, it dissolves in the palm of your hand. When applied to the skin, it creates a layer\u003cbr\u003e delicate, protective and caring. It can be used on the face and delicate parts of the face\u003cbr\u003e such as the skin under the eyes. Also suitable for use\u003cbr\u003e as a conditioner for dry and damaged hair.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Application :\u003cbr\u003e -direct\u003cbr\u003e on the skin\u003cbr\u003e -for the production of professional cosmetics and in conditions\u003cbr\u003e home\u003cbr\u003e -for treatments in beauty salons and massage parlors\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eINCI INGREDIENTS\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e Butyrospermum parkii\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"SUNNIVA MED","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43579735834847,"sku":"21SUNSUNSG","price":8.1,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0664\/4793\/3663\/products\/83462.jpg?v=1663221454","url":"https:\/\/bihubogo.com\/en\/products\/beurre-de-karite-non-raffine-200g-sunniva","provider":"bihubogo.com","version":"1.0","type":"link"}