Available 24/7
Currency

In our store, you can easily return most new and unopened products within 30 days after delivery for a full refund.
If the error is on our part (incorrect or damaged product), we also cover the return shipping costs. 🚚✅
The refund will be issued within 14 days after we receive your package.
In most cases, this process is even faster!
Nothing simpler:
DESCRIPTION
Properties :
- highly moisturizing and
oiling
- conditioner
- smoothing
- fabric softener
- accelerating
healing of wounds and burns
Shea butter (also called Karité), is obtained from the fruit of the shea tree, < br /> growing in West Africa in the open spaces of the savannah. Because the shea tree does not bear fruit after 30-40 years
, there are very few plantations
of these trees. Therefore, shea butter comes mainly from
wild plants.
Shea butter is obtained using a unique manual method. It does not contain any
preservative and colorant free, not deodorized, has a mild natural fragrance
.
Unrefined shea butter moisturizes and nourishes the skin. It is rich
in vitamins A and E and vitamin F, which helps relax muscles.
The substances contained in butter protect and strengthen the cellular cement of the stratum corneum
of the skin, which improves skin elasticity. It is a natural sunscreen
. It is therefore perfect for sunbathing!
It has no allergenic effect, it can be applied to all parts of the body
.
Shea butter is used for all-over skin care and body massage. As an ingredient, it is used in the manufacture of creams, lotions, makeup cosmetics, sunscreens, aftershave creams, and soaps.
In its pure form, it dissolves in the palm of your hand. When applied to the skin, it creates a layer
delicate, protective and caring. It can be used on the face and delicate parts of the face
such as the skin under the eyes. Also suitable for use
as a conditioner for dry and damaged hair.
Application :
-direct
on the skin
-for the production of professional cosmetics and in conditions
home
-for treatments in beauty salons and massage parlors
INCI INGREDIENTS
Butyrospermum parkii
Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales.
Thanks for subscribing!
This email has been registered!
