Available 24/7
Currency

In our store, you can easily return most new and unopened products within 30 days after delivery for a full refund.
If the error is on our part (incorrect or damaged product), we also cover the return shipping costs. 🚚✅
The refund will be issued within 14 days after we receive your package.
In most cases, this process is even faster!
Nothing simpler:
COSMETIC - COSMETIC RAW
The product is a cosmetic raw material for external use.
Unrefined oil.
Cinnamon oil is a natural aphrodisiac known worldwide. It is highly aromatic and is obtained by steam distillation of the gray-brown bark or leaves of Ceylon cinnamon trees. The oil is widely used in the cosmetics industry.
It is the source of many active ingredients. Cinnamaldehyde is known for its antibacterial properties, while eugenol is anti-inflammatory and linalool is antifungal. Due to the properties of these ingredients, cinnamon oil is often used for skin lesions. It has an astringent and firming effect.
The oil is added to warming ointments and anti-cellulite cosmetics. Interestingly, it can also be found in the composition of lipsticks that enlarge the lips. When used as a rub in your hair, the oil will stimulate weak hair follicles. It is used in aromatherapy, for example, as an additive to relaxing baths.
Do not use neat directly on the skin, especially on the face.
Ingredients :
Cinnamon essential oil
< br /> Use of cinnamon oil in cosmetics:
- ingredient in cosmetic masks for skin and hair
- essential oil for relaxing bath
- complement to aromatherapy < br />
Conservation :
Out of reach of young children, away from light, in a cool place, in a well-closed container.
Country of origin:
Indonesia
Packaging:
100ml
Get the latest updates on new products and upcoming sales.
Thanks for subscribing!
This email has been registered!
